Korean · My story · preparation · wedding

Gown of My Dream

Yee..emangnya cuma Man of My Dream aja yang ada…episode kali ini mau curhat sedikit tentang Wedding Gown of My Dream…hahahahaaaa (saking uda ga ada ide mau nulis apaan -__-“)

So I surfed the internet lately and thinking what kind of gown should I wear on my D-Day….Lalu ketemu 1 deh yang nyantol di hati ♥ Well, it’s kinda like Love at the first sight…Bener lhooo rasanya ketika liat itu baju rasanya ngotot banget pokoknya nanti pas wedding mesti pake itu baju..hahahahaa (Padahal pas fitting baju di Bridal uda milih model lain)

So, let me introduce you to the ♥Gown of My Dream♥

Baguss kan? Iya kan? Iya kan? Iya kan?
Nah, jadi sekarang PR nya adalah mesti cari Tukang Jahit yang bisa bikin baju kaya gini..hahahahaa…Bikin bengkak budget aja yaa lol
Buat temen2 yang punya kenalan tukang jahit ciamik boleh lhoo di share…daku sama sekali zero experience tentang jahit menjahit (Maklum, biasa beli baju jadi…)
**Disclaimer: I don’t own this photo, courtesy goes to the owner yaa 🙂
P.S Ternyata itu modelnya adalah Kahi (ex. member of After School)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s